Home
Results
Login
Event
Please Select!
Archive
2023/24
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
Please select!
2009 Summer Classic Ladies
2009 Summer Classic Men
Intact Finale 2009 ARL/ARS/Sprint
Intact Finale 2009 Open/ Special Events
Weekend Time Trials Mar 15
Weekend Time Trials Feb 28
Weekend Time Trials
2009 North American Speed Skating Championships
Weekend Timetrials Jan 23
Weekend Timetrials Jan 17
Canada Cup #1 Speed Skating Competition
Weekend Timetrials Jan 3
Weekend Timetrials Dec 20
Weekend Timetrials Dec 13-14
2008 Can Am Long Track Speed Skating Competition
Weekend Timetrials Nov 15 - 16
Weekend Timetrials Nov 8-9
Olympic Oval Invitational 2008
Oct 26 TT
Distance
3/18/2009
Ladies Backwards 500m
Mens Backwards 500m
3/20/2009
Ladies Zandstra 500m
Mens Zandstra 500m
Mens 10000m Open
Ladies 100m Heat
Ladies 1500m Open
Mens 1500 m Open
Ladies 10000m Open
Ladies 100m Qualifier
Mens 100m Qualifier
Ladies 100m Semi
Mens 100m Heat
Ladies 100m Final
Mens 100m Semi
Mens 100m Final
3/21/2009
Ladies 500m Open
Mens 500m Open
Ladies Duathlon
Ladies 5000m Open
Mens 5000m Open
Mens Duathlon
3/22/2009
Ladies 1000m Open
Mens 1000m Open
Mass Start 10000m
Rank
Pair
Lane
Performance
Lastname
Firstname
Nationality
1
1
I
1:42.84
Morrison
Denny
BC
2
3
O
1:43.49
Olde Heuvel
Remco
NED
3
2
I
1:45.80
Makowsky
Lucas
CAN
4
4
I
1:47.14
Jongejan
Ben
NED
5
3
I
1:47.19
de Vries
Sjoerd
NED
6
1
O
1:47.84
Morrison
Jay
BC
7
2
O
1:47.95
Makowsky
Mykola
SK
8
28
O
1:49.01
Gilday
Michael
CAN
9
12
I
1:50.16
Derraugh
Tyler
MB
10
6
I
1:50.44
Miron
Brock
AB
11
7
O
1:50.69
Saikawa
Fuminori
JPN
12
11
O
1:50.81
Nakamura
Shota
JPN
13
10
O
1:51.23
Abe
Hiroki
JPN
14
5
I
1:51.30
May
Derek
SK
15
8
I
1:51.76
Koelwyn
Graeme
AB
16
5
O
1:51.77
Wakabayashi
Yuta
JPN
17
4
O
1:52.05
Kobayashi
Masaki
JPN
18
14
O
1:52.56
Nakamura
Shunsuke
JPN
19
29
I
1:52.58
Miller
Dustin
ON
20
7
I
1:52.92
Cepuran
Eric
USA
21
9
I
1:53.11
Fjeld
Torbjorn
NOR
22
31
I
1:53.55
Ringsred
Miles
USA
23
12
O
1:54.22
Hassel
Stefan
SWE
24
10
I
1:54.23
Nieuwenstein
Timon
NED
25
8
O
1:54.24
Saikawa
Akitoshi
JPN
26
13
I
1:55.54
Litscher
Rico
SUI
27
13
O
1:56.03
Ajohn
Joshua
AB
28
11
I
1:56.26
Sanghera
Daljinder
BC
29
16
I
1:56.65
Tornquist
Viktor
SWE
30
16
O
1:57.15
Hempsall
Timothy
CAN
31
20
I
1:57.41
Hasegawa
Tubasa
JPN
32
9
O
1:57.67
Humisto
Kaj
FIN
33
15
O
1:58.64
Stefanopolous
Demetrio
ON
34
31
O
1:59.10
Nakamura
Kento
JPN
35
14
I
1:59.58
Rojler
Ola
SWE
36
17
O
2:00.27
Szostakiwskyj
Matt
CAN
37
18
I
2:00.50
Ashdown
Adam
AB
38
15
I
2:01.43
Bruner
James
AB
39
17
I
2:02.17
Bernhard
Ryan
SK
40
21
O
2:03.41
Felber
Blake
USA
41
21
I
2:04.35
Dickieson
Lyle
BC
42
20
O
2:05.16
Lien
Rune
NOR
43
19
I
2:06.17
Beitel
Mark
SK
44
18
O
2:07.27
Yeow
Daniel
AUS
45
28
I
2:07.93
Cavar
Jon
CAN
46
2:08.82
Clifford
Adam
AB
47
24
I
2:09.12
Bernhard
Terran
SK
48
23
O
2:10.00
Tompkins
Sean
AB
49
22
I
2:11.77
Kupchyk
Mickey
SK
50
25
O
2:16.43
Hynne
Kyle
CAN
51
24
O
2:16.71
Messer
Nolan
AB
52
22
O
2:17.68
Johnston
Ron
AB
53
23
I
2:21.42
Nesse
Knut
NOR
54
27
I
2:22.00
Angenent
Ronald
AB
55
25
I
2:27.90
Otwinowski
Matthew
AB
56
26
I
2:29.00
Kupchyk
Evan
SK
57
26
O
2:29.50
Maunder
Stephen
AB
6
O
DNS
Hospes
Jesper
NED
19
O
DNS
van der Reest
Aaron
AB
27
O
DNS
Shibley
Arden
AB
30
I
DQ
Whitney
Roy
AB