Home
Results
Login
Event
Please Select!
Archive
2023/24
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
Please select!
2009 Summer Classic Ladies
2009 Summer Classic Men
Intact Finale 2009 ARL/ARS/Sprint
Intact Finale 2009 Open/ Special Events
Weekend Time Trials Mar 15
Weekend Time Trials Feb 28
Weekend Time Trials
2009 North American Speed Skating Championships
Weekend Timetrials Jan 23
Weekend Timetrials Jan 17
Canada Cup #1 Speed Skating Competition
Weekend Timetrials Jan 3
Weekend Timetrials Dec 20
Weekend Timetrials Dec 13-14
2008 Can Am Long Track Speed Skating Competition
Weekend Timetrials Nov 15 - 16
Weekend Timetrials Nov 8-9
Olympic Oval Invitational 2008
Oct 26 TT
Distance
3/18/2009
ARS Ladies 500m
ARS Mens 500m
ARL Ladies 500m
ARL Mens 500m
ARS Ladies 1500m
ARL Ladies 3000m
ARS Mens 3000m
ARL Mens 5000m
3/19/2009
ARS Ladies 1000m
ARS Mens 1500m
ARL Ladies 1500m
ARL Mens 1500m
ARS Ladies 3000m
ARS Mens 5000m
3/20/2009
ARL Ladies 5000m
ARL Mens 10000m
3/21/2009
Ladies Sprint 500m #1
Mens Sprint 500m #1
Ladies Sprint 1000m #1
Mens Sprint 1000m #1
3/22/2009
Ladies Sprint 500m #2
Mens Sprint 500m #2
Ladies Sprint 1000m #2
Mens Sprint 1000m #2
Rank
Pair
Lane
Performance
Lastname
Firstname
Nationality
1
9
O
1:16.99
Oenema
Thisje
NED
2
8
I
1:17.62
Matsuda
Yuki
JPN
3
1
I
1:17.87
Osuga
Sayuri
JPN
4
6
I
1:18.23
Wozniak
Katarzyna
POL
5
5
O
1:18.24
Hori
Risa
JPN
6
3
O
1:18.58
van der Weijden
Annouk
NED
7
6
O
1:18.75
Kosaka
Chiaki
JPN
8
8
O
1:18.94
Takahashi
Nana
JPN
9
4
O
1:18.99
Bucsis
Anastasia
AB
10
3
I
1:19.27
Kamiya
Erina
JPN
11
7
I
1:19.60
Wallin
Claudia
SWE
12
9
I
1:19.69
Muir
Sophie
AUS
13
7
O
1:20.36
Hudey
Marsha
SK
14
2
I
1:20.62
Wotherspoon-Gregg
Danielle
AB
15
2
O
1:21.34
Dumitru
Daniela
ROU
16
10
O
1:21.41
Matsuoka
Fuyo
JPN
17
5
I
1:21.50
Jeppsson
Rikke
NOR
18
4
I
1:22.08
Andersson
Sara
SWE
19
12
O
1:23.16
Goss
Aleksandra
POL
20
12
I
1:24.15
Ramskjaer
Kristine
NOR
21
10
I
1:24.32
Skaali
Marthe
NOR
22
11
I
1:24.48
Reiersen
Siri Moseng
NOR
23
13
I
1:24.89
Joergensen
Maren
NOR
24
14
I
1:28.30
Gaudet
Alexis
BC
25
20
I
1:30.80
Russell
Elizabeth
AB
26
18
I
1:32.07
Mitchell
Desiree
BC
27
16
O
1:32.14
Lau
Carisa
CAN
28
13
O
1:32.25
Gordon - A
Elizabeth
MB
29
16
I
1:32.46
Pearman
Brooke
AB
30
14
O
1:33.03
Comeau
Shelby
USA
31
15
I
1:33.57
Martel
Laura
AB
32
17
I
1:33.66
Gladysz
Trisha
BC
33
15
O
1:34.06
Bilodeau
Jolea
BC
34
17
O
1:37.93
Maunder
Adeline
AB
35
21
O
1:38.98
Motycka
Gayle
AB
36
22
O
1:40.69
Long
Adrianna
BC
37
19
I
1:40.86
Bates
Alison
AB
38
18
O
1:41.61
Colpitts
Mary
AB
39
22
I
1:42.16
Duijnisveld
Stephanie
NED
40
20
O
1:42.43
Knoll
Jocelyn
AB
41
21
I
1:42.61
Mcleod
Ariana
AB
42
23
O
1:47.40
Mclellan
Tara
AB
43
23
I
1:54.66
Maunder
Guylaine
AB
44
11
O
2:00.16
Pedersen
Hilde
NOR
24
I
DQ
Yuen
Brittany
CAN